PostcodeNew South Wales
Postcode 1819
- StrathfieldTowns and districts
- New South WalesRegions
- 0Locations
- 1.2 kmNearest post office: Strathfield South Post Office
Other points nearby
- 470 m
- 620 m
- 1.1 km
- 1.2 km
- 1.3 km
- 1.3 km
- 1.3 km
- 1.5 km
- 1.6 km
- 1.8 km
- 1.8 km
- 1.8 km
- 1.9 km
- 2.1 km
- Amazon Locker - Bakehouse2.1 km
Aldi Building - Bakehouse Quarter, 20 George Street · Strathfield
- 2.1 km
- 2.2 km
- 2.2 km
- 2.2 km
- 2.3 km
- 2.3 km
- 2.4 km
- 2.4 km
- 2.4 km
- 2.4 km
- 2.4 km
- 2.5 km
- Sydney Markets Post Office2.5 kmToday 09:00–17:00
Shop 17 250-318 Parramatta Road, Sydney Markets (Flemington) · Strathfield
- 2.5 km
- 2.7 km
- 2.8 km
- Amazon Locker - Courallie2.8 km
Building R, 81-86 Courallie Ave, 81-86 Courallie Avenue · Strathfield
- 2.9 km
- 2.9 km
- 3 km
- PACK & SEND Australia Courier branch, 235 Concord Rd3 km
235 Concord Rd · Sydney
- 3.1 km
- 3.2 km
- Amazon Locker - Bryn3.2 km
George St Grocer North Strathfield, 27-29 George Street · Strathfield
- 3.3 km
About this area
1819 covers Strathfield in New South Wales, Australia.
The nearest post office is Strathfield South Post Office, about 1.2 km from the centre of the area.
The nearest parcel locker is Australia Post - Acu Strathfield (470 m).
Within 2 km there are 13 post offices, parcel shops and lockers.
We compile postcodes from recorded addresses. For an official lookup, use the postal operator’s own postcode search.