PostcodeNew South Wales
Postcode 2305
- New LambtonTowns and districts
- New South WalesRegions
- 2Locations
- 1.3 kmNearest post office: Kotara East Post Office
Other points nearby
- 10 m
- 1.3 km
- 1.4 km
- 1.6 km
- 1.8 km
- 1.9 km
- Amazon Locker - Alfie1.9 km
Broadmeadow Shopping Centre, 7a Griffiths Road · New Lambton
- 2.1 km
- Waratah Post Office2.2 kmToday 09:00–17:00
Shop 9 91 Turton Road, Waratah Village Shopping Centre · New Lambton
- 2.3 km
- 2.3 km
- 2.6 km
- 2.6 km
- 3 km
- 3.1 km
- 3.1 km
- 3.1 km
- Jesmond Post Office3.2 kmToday 09:00–17:00
Shop 42 133 Blue Gum Road, Stockland Mall Shopping Centre · New Lambton
- 3.2 km
- 3.3 km
- 3.5 km
- Callaghan Newcastle Uni Parcel Locker3.5 kmOpen 24/7
University Of Newcastle, 130 University Dr · New Lambton
- 3.6 km
- 3.7 km
- 3.7 km
- 3.7 km
- 4.1 km
- 4.3 km
- 4.4 km
- 4.5 km
- Australia Post - Wallsend Post Shop4.5 km
Shop 27 24 Cowper Street, Wallsend Plaza · New Lambton
- Amazon Locker - Shelly4.5 km
Marketown Shopping Centre – East, 23 Steel Street · Newcastle
- 4.6 km
- Australia Post - Shortland LPO4.6 km
322 Sandgate Road, Shortland Newsagency · New Lambton
- 4.6 km
- Australia Post - Dangar LPO4.6 kmOpen 24/7
Shop 30 136 Parry Street, Marketown Shopping Centre · Newcastle
- 4.7 km
- 4.8 km
- 4.8 km
- 4.9 km
About this area
2305 covers New Lambton, New Lambton Heights and Kotara East in New South Wales, Australia.
2 locations in our list carry this postcode.
Points with this postcode are on Regent Street and Orchardtown Road.
The carriers behind them: Australia Post (2).
The nearest post office is Kotara East Post Office, about 1.3 km from the centre of the area.
The nearest parcel locker is New Lambton Post Office (10 m).
Within 2 km there are 7 post offices, parcel shops and lockers.
How to write the address
New Lambton Post Office
Regent Street 52
2305 New Lambton / NEW SOUTH WALES
We compile postcodes from recorded addresses. For an official lookup, use the postal operator’s own postcode search.