PostcodeTelangana
Postcode 500016
- HyderabadTowns and districts
- TelanganaRegions
- 12Locations
- 90 mNearest post office: Prakash Nagar Post Office
Other points nearby
- 90 m
- Ganesh Couriers110 m
1-8-515/1/ A, Ground Floor, Sneha Arcade, Prakashnagar, Begumpet · Hyderabad
- 390 m
- 770 m
- 780 m
- 1 km
- Vizag Shipping And Metal Process1.7 km
Point Of View Building, Adjacent Blue Moon Hotel Lane, Begumpet · Hyderabad
- Nampally Hyderabad BPC II5.7 kmToday · Closed
Prakash Nagar, Inside Old airport, Begumpet, Old airport · Hyderabad
- 14 km
- 850 m
- Airways Courier (I) Private Limited1.2 km
Plot NO 4/A Margadarshini Colony, Rasoolpure · Secunderabad
- 1.3 km
- 1.7 km
- 1.8 km
- 2.1 km
- 2.4 km
- Srinagar Colony Post Office2.7 kmToday · Closed
8 3 1060 8 2 srinagar colony, Hyderabad 500073, Khairatabad · Rāniganj
- 2.7 km
- Lok Bhavan S.O2.7 kmToday · Closed
IN THE PREMISES OF RAJBHAVAN, RAJBHAVAN ROAD, HYDERABAD, Khairatabad · Hyderabad
- 2.7 km
- Sanjeev Reddy Nagar S.O2.8 kmToday · Closed
Inside Mythrivanam, Ameerpet, Hyderabad 500038, Ameerpet · Hyderabad
- 2.8 km
- 2.8 km
- Somajiguda S.O2.9 kmToday · Closed
Near Engineer in Chief Irrigation Office, Hyderabad 500082, Nampally · Hyderabad
- 2.9 km
- Bowenpally S.O3 kmToday · Closed
Near Bowenpally Police Station, Bowenpally X Roads, Tirumalagiri · Hyderabad
- 3.1 km
- Vengal Rao Nagar S.O3.1 kmToday · Closed
ShopNo 13 APHB Vengalraonaga, Hyderabad 38, Khairatabad · Hyderabad
- 3.2 km
- ParcelBoy.com International Courier3.2 km
6-3-251, 500082, Rd Number 1, Punjagutta Market, Banjara Hills, Punjagutta · Hyderabad
- 3.3 km
- 3.3 km
- Gandhi nagar post office3.3 kmToday · Closed
gandhinagar, GANDHINAGAR, HYDERABAD, Secunderabad · Rāniganj
- 3.3 km
- 3.4 km
- Sanathnagar IE Sub Post Office3.4 kmToday · Closed
Sanathnagar Industrial Area, Hyderabad 500018, Balanagar · Hyderabad
- 3.6 km
- Gagan Mahal S.O3.6 kmToday · Closed
LIBERTY NEAR GAGANMAHAL NURSING HOME, HYDERABAD, Himayathnagar · Hyderabad
- 3.6 km
- 3.7 km
About this area
500016 covers Begumpet and Prakashamnagar in Telangana, India.
12 locations in our list carry this postcode.
Streets in our list with this postcode: Prakash Nagar, Inside Old airport, Begumpet, Old airport, 7-1-75, Shop #3 Sri Sri Towers, DK Road and Point Of View Building, Adjacent Blue Moon Hotel Lane, Begumpet.
By carrier: India Post (4).
The nearest post office is Prakash Nagar Post Office, about 90 m from the centre of the area.
Within 2 km there are 12 post offices, parcel shops and lockers.
How to write the address
Prakash Nagar Post Office
Prakash Nagar, Begumpet
500016 Hyderabad / TELANGANA
We compile postcodes from recorded addresses. For an official lookup, use the postal operator’s own postcode search.
Postcodes
Other postcodes in Hyderabad
- 500001
- 500002
- 500003
- 500004
- 500005
- 500006
- 500007
- 500008
- 500009
- 500012
- 500013
- 500014
- 500015
- 500017
- 500018
- 500019
- 500020
- 500023
- 500024
- 500027
- 500028
- 500029
- 500032
- 500033
- 500034
- 500035
- 500036
- 500037
- 500038
- 500039
- 500040
- 500041
- 500042
- 500043
- 500045
- 500047
- 500048
- 500050
- 500052
- 500053
- 500054
- 500055
- 500056
- 500057
- 500058
- 500059
- 500060
- 500063
- 500064
- 500065
- 500066
- 500067
- 500068
- 500069
- 500070
- 500072
- 500073
- 500074
- 500077