PostcodeKarnataka
Postcode 560047
- BengaluruTowns and districts
- KarnatakaRegions
- 2Locations
- 140 mNearest post office: India Post office Bengaluru
Other points nearby
- Austin Town Post Office460 mToday 08:00–16:00
Sri Rajarajeshwari temple campusNear bus, Bengaluru 560047 · Bengaluru
- 610 m
- 140 m
- CMP Centre And School S.O1.2 kmToday 08:00–16:00
CMP CENTRE AND SCHOOL CAMPUS, BANGALORE 5, BANGALORE, Bangalore North · Bengaluru
- 1.3 km
- 1.5 km
- 1.5 km
- 1.8 km
- 1.9 km
- Koramangala Post Office1.9 kmToday 08:00–20:00
Block 6, 12, Ganapathi Temple Rd, Beside Bethany High school · Bengaluru
- 2 km
- 2.1 km
- Adugodi S.O2.1 kmToday 08:00–16:00
84, BTS Road, Chinnayyanapalya Adugodi, ADUGODI Bengaluru 560030, Bangalore South · Bengaluru
- 2.1 km
- 2.2 km
- 2.2 km
- 2.2 km
- Domlur BPC2.2 kmToday 06:00–23:59
Domlur, Old Airport Road Beside Haiku Honda Showroom, Domlur, Bengaluru, 560071 · Bengaluru
- Halasuru Bazaar2.3 kmToday 08:00–16:00
Near Halasuru market Bengaluru 560008, Bengaluru 560008 · Bengaluru
- Airways Courier (I) Private Limited2.3 km
18/3 1ST Main Road, S R Nagar · Bengaluru
- 2.3 km
- 2.4 km
- 2.4 km
- 2.5 km
- 2.6 km
- 2.6 km
- DHL Express (India) Private Limited2.6 km
No. 7, Sophia’s Choice, St. Marks Road, Shanthala Nagar, Near Salon Squeeze · Bengaluru
- India Post Museum Road2.7 kmToday 08:00–20:00
14, Museum Road, Bangalore 560025, Bangalore North · Bengaluru
- 2.7 km
- H A L II Stage H.O2.7 kmToday 08:00–16:00
13th Main Road Indiranagar, near N.D.K ka, Bangalore, BANGALORE · Bengaluru
- 2.8 km
- Mahatma Gandhi Road S.O2.8 kmToday 08:00–16:00
17, PU Building, M.G.Road, Bangalore, Bangalore North, 560001 · Bengaluru
- 2.8 km
- 2.9 km
- Sivan Chetty Gardens S.O2.9 kmToday 08:00–20:00
Ground floor Corporation build, st.Jojns, Bangalore · Bengaluru
- Dharmaram College Sub Post Office3 kmToday 08:00–20:00
Near Kidwai Memorial Inst of oncology Da, dairy circle hosur rd Bengaluru 560029, Bangalore South · Bengaluru
- 3 km
- 3.1 km
- 3.1 km
- Courier Service || Best Courier service With Best Price || VJ2 Courier Service3.1 km
06/1-5, 1st A Cross, Annipura, Sudhamanagar · Bengaluru
About this area
560047 covers Austin Town and Viveknagar (Bangalore) in Karnataka, India.
2 locations in our list carry this postcode.
Streets in our list with this postcode: Sri Rajarajeshwari temple campusNear bus, Bengaluru and vanarpet main road viveknagar, bangalore, Bangalore.
By carrier: India Post (2).
The nearest post office is India Post office Bengaluru, about 140 m from the centre of the area.
Within 2 km there are 11 post offices, parcel shops and lockers.
How to write the address
Austin Town Post Office
Sri Rajarajeshwari temple campusNear bus, Bengaluru 560047
560047 Bengaluru Urban / KARNATAKA
We compile postcodes from recorded addresses. For an official lookup, use the postal operator’s own postcode search.
Other postcodes in Bengaluru
- 560001
- 560002
- 560003
- 560004
- 560005
- 560006
- 560008
- 560009
- 560010
- 560011
- 560012
- 560016
- 560017
- 560018
- 560020
- 560021
- 560022
- 560023
- 560024
- 560025
- 560026
- 560027
- 560029
- 560030
- 560032
- 560033
- 560034
- 560035
- 560036
- 560037
- 560038
- 560040
- 560041
- 560042
- 560043
- 560045
- 560046
- 560048
- 560050
- 560051
- 560053
- 560054
- 560055
- 560056
- 560060
- 560061
- 560062
- 560064
- 560066
- 560068
- 560070
- 560071
- 560072
- 560073
- 560074
- 560075
- 560076
- 560077
- 560078