Postcode
Postcode L-1482
L-1482
- LuxembourgTowns and districts
- 0Locations
- 60 mNearest post office: Eich
Other points nearby
- 60 m
- 440 m
- 920 m
- 1 km
- 1 km
- 1.1 km
- 1.2 km
- 1.3 km
- 1.4 km
- POST Luxembourg Post office, 33a, Avenue John F. Kennedy1.5 km
33a, Avenue John F. Kennedy · Luxembourg
- 1.5 km
- 1.5 km
- 1.5 km
- 1.5 km
- 1.6 km
- 1.6 km
- 1.7 km
- 1.8 km
- 1.8 km
- 2.1 km
- POST Luxembourg Post office, 4, Rue Nicolas-Ernest Barble2.1 kmToday · Closed
4, Rue Nicolas-Ernest Barble · Luxembourg
- 2.3 km
- POST Luxembourg Post office, 1B, Boulevard Pierre Dupong2.5 km
1B, Boulevard Pierre Dupong · Luxembourg
- 2.5 km
- 2.6 km
- 2.6 km
- 2.6 km
- 2.6 km
- 2.6 km
- 2.7 km
- 2.7 km
- Mondial Relay – TOTALENERGIES PULVERMUHLE2.7 kmToday 09:30–16:00
200 BOULEVARD GENERAL PATTON, 2316 LUXEMBOURG · Luxembourg
- 2.8 km
- 2.8 km
- 2.8 km
- 2.8 km
- 2.8 km
- 2.8 km
- 2.9 km
- 2.9 km
About this area
L-1482 covers Luxembourg, Luxembourg.
The nearest post office is Eich, about 60 m from the centre of the area.
The nearest parcel locker is Packup (440 m).
Within 2 km there are 19 post offices, parcel shops and lockers.
We compile postcodes from recorded addresses. For an official lookup, use the postal operator’s own postcode search.
Postcodes
Other postcodes in Luxembourg
- L-1111
- L-1112
- L-1113
- L-1114
- L-1116
- L-1117
- L-1118
- L-1119
- L-1121
- L-1122
- L-1123
- L-1124
- L-1125
- L-1126
- L-1127
- L-1130
- L-1133
- L-1134
- L-1135
- L-1136
- L-1138
- L-1140
- L-1141
- L-1142
- L-1143
- L-1144
- L-1147
- L-1148
- L-1151
- L-1152
- L-1160
- L-1208
- L-1211
- L-1212
- L-1214
- L-1218
- L-1219
- L-1222
- L-1225
- L-1226
- L-1227
- L-1229
- L-1230
- L-1233
- L-1237
- L-1238
- L-1241
- L-1242
- L-1243
- L-1244
- L-1246
- L-1247
- L-1248
- L-1249
- L-1250
- L-1251
- L-1252
- L-1254
- L-1255
- L-1258