PostcodeSelangor
Postcode 47830
- Petaling JayaTowns and districts
- SelangorRegions
- 4Locations
- 10 mNearest post office: MBE Damansara Damai
Other points nearby
- MBE Damansara Damai10 m
G-151, Season Square, Jalan PJU 10/3C, Damansara Damai · Petaling Jaya
- Pos Malaysia Post office, Lot G/G01, Plaza Suria, Damansara Damai780 mToday 08:30–17:30
Lot G/G01, Plaza Suria, Damansara Damai · Petaling Jaya
- Damansara Damai-Season Square110 mToday 10:00–19:00
MBE Damansara Damai, G-151, Season Square, Jalan PJU 10/3C, Damansara Damai, 47830 Petaling Jaya, Selangor · Damansara Damai
- Damansara Damai- Jalan PJU 10/2A200 mToday 10:00–18:00
MyPospay PARCELHUB DAMANSARA DAMAI, L-013 Vista Shop, Jalan PJU 10/2A Damansara Damai,47830, Petaling Jaya, Selangor · Damansara Damai
- 870 m
- 1.6 km
- Selangor - Kampung Baru Sungai Buloh, D'Sara Sentral1.7 kmToday 10:00–18:00
MBE Sungai Buloh, R-G-16A, DSara Sentral, Jalan Welfare, Kg Baru Sg Buloh, Seksyen U19, 40160 Shah Alam, Selangor · Damansara Damai
- Bandar Sri Damansara-Jalan Tanjung, SD13/21.8 kmToday 10:00–18:00
MBE Bandar Sri Damansara, No. 36G, Jalan Tanjung, SD13/2, Bandar Sri Damansara, 52200 Kuala Lumpur. · Sri Damansara City
- Sungai Buloh - New Village2 kmToday 09:00–18:00
Lot 2602 Jalan Welfare Road, Sungai Buloh New Village, 47000 Sungai Buloh, Selangor · Sungai Buloh
- 2 km
- 2.1 km
- 2.4 km
- Pejabat Pos T6 Light Grey Mall2.4 kmToday 10:00–18:00
Jalan LGSB 1/1, Pusat Komersial LGSB, Off Jalan Hospital, 47000 Sg Buloh, Selangor · Sungai Buloh
- Wangsa Permai- Bangunan One Wangsa2.6 kmToday 10:00–18:00
MyPospay COCO MART (M) S/B, GF-1 BANGUNAN ONE WANGSA JALAN WANGSA PERMAI, TAMAN WANGSA, PERMAI, 52200 KEPONG KUALA LUMPUR · Sri Damansara City
- 2.7 km
- Poslaju Sungai Buloh2.8 kmToday 09:00–18:00
POS Mini KAMPUNG BARU SG BULOH, 324, Jalan Union, Kg Baru Sg Buloh · Sungai Buloh
- UPS Alliance Shipping Partner – Ninja Logistics - Tsb2.8 kmToday 10:00–19:00
++no. 60-G Jalan Nautika B U20/B, Seksyen U20, Pusat Komersil Tsb, 40160 Sg. Buloh, Selangor · Sungai Buloh
- 2.8 km
- 3 km
- Kg Melayu Sg Buloh- Batu 13 1/23.3 kmToday 10:00–18:00
MFM (L1), LOT 112 BATU 13 1/2, KG MELAYU SG BULOH, 47000, SUNGAI BULOH, SELANGOR · Bukit Rahman Putra
- Pos Malaysia Post office, The Store Sungai Buloh3.5 kmToday 10:00–18:00
The Store Sungai Buloh · Sungai Buloh
- Bandar Baru Sg.Buloh- Jalan 1a/33.5 kmToday 10:00–19:00
CollectCo VINAYAGAR TAILORING SHOP, 2369-1 Jalan 1a/3, Bandar Baru Sungai Buloh, 47000, Sungai Buloh, Selangor · Sungai Buloh
- Bandar Manjalara - Kuala Lumpur3.7 kmToday 10:00–21:00
Authorised Service Provider Seng Fong, 4 JALAN MEDAN PUTRA 4 MEDAN PUTRA BUSINESS CENTRE, Bandar Menjalara, 52200 Kuala Lumpur, Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur · Desa Parkcity
- Damansara Perdana-Jln PJU 8/5A3.7 kmToday 10:00–18:00
MBE Damansara Perdana, 21-1, Jalan PJU 8/5A, Bandar Damansara Perdana, 47820 Petaling Jaya, Selangor · Mutiara Damansara
- Rahman Putra- Jalan BRP 1/3(Temporarily Closed)3.8 kmToday 10:00–18:00
MBE Rahman Putra @ Sg Buloh, No. 19G, Jalan BRP 1/3, Bukit Rahman Putra, Seksyen U20, 40160 Shah Alam, Selangor · Sungai Buloh
- Pos Laju Kota Damansara3.9 kmToday 08:00–18:00
No. 64, Jalan TSB 9, Taman Industri Sungai Buloh, 47810 Sungai Buloh, Selangor Darul Ehsan · Kota Damansara
- Desa ParkCity- The Waterfront4 kmToday 10:00–18:00
MBE Desa Park City @ Waterfront, GF-16, The Waterfront @ ParkCity, No. 5, Persiaran Residen, Desa ParkCity, 52200 Kuala Lumpur · Desa Parkcity
- 4.2 km
- 4.2 km
- Pejabat Pos Lotus's Kepong4.3 kmToday 10:00–18:00
Lot SB 11, Kepong Village Mall, No. 3, Jalan 7A/62A, Bandar Manjalara, 52200 Kuala Lumpur · Desa Parkcity
- Tmn Industri Sg.Buloh-Jalan TSB 54.3 kmToday 09:00–18:30
CollectCo IKOBANA EXPRESS KOTA DAMANSARA (ADMIRAL MEGA RESOURCES), No. 12, Jalan TSB 5, Taman Industri Sungai Buloh 47000 Petaling Jaya, Selangor · Kota Damansara
- 4.3 km
- Kepong - Taman Ehsan4.4 kmToday 09:00–18:00
CollectCo Speedy Parcel Enterprise, 1610, Taman Ehsan, Kepong, 52100 Kuala Lumpur, W.P Kuala Lumpur · Kepong
- Pos Malaysia Post office, Giant Kota Damansara4.5 km
Giant Kota Damansara · Petaling Jaya
- Pos Malaysia/Pos Laju4.5 kmToday 10:00–18:00
F 20 & 21, Tingkat 1, Giant Hypermarket Kota Damansara, 47840 Petaling Jaya · Mutiara Damansara
- 4.5 km
- Kepong - Kompleks Desa4.5 kmToday 10:30–19:00
CollectCo FAT CAT COURIER, NO G11, KOMPLEKS DESA, JALAN KEPONG, 52100 KEPONG, SELANGOR · Kepong
- Federal Express Services4.5 km
17 Jalan TSB 8, Taman Industri Sungai Buloh, 47000 Kota Damansara · Petaling Jaya
- Pos Malaysia Post office, Kepong Village Mall4.6 km
Kepong Village Mall · Desa Parkcity
- Pejabat Pos Lotus's Mutiara Damansara4.6 kmToday 10:00–18:00
Tesco, Lot M2, Mezzanine Floor, No. 8, Jalan PJU 7/4 · Petaling Jaya
About this area
47830 covers Petaling Jaya in Selangor, Malaysia.
4 locations in our list carry this postcode.
Points with this postcode are on Lot G/G01, Plaza Suria, Damansara Damai.
The carriers behind them: Pos Malaysia (2).
The nearest post office is MBE Damansara Damai, about 10 m from the centre of the area.
Within 2 km there are 9 post offices, parcel shops and lockers.
How to write the address
MBE Damansara Damai
G-151, Season Square, Jalan PJU 10/3C, Damansara Damai
47830 Petaling Jaya / SELANGOR
We compile postcodes from recorded addresses. For an official lookup, use the postal operator’s own postcode search.
Other postcodes in Petaling Jaya
- 46000
- 46050
- 46100
- 46200
- 46400
- 46547
- 46549
- 46551
- 46564
- 46582
- 46598
- 46667
- 46668
- 46672
- 46675
- 46700
- 46710
- 46720
- 46730
- 46740
- 46750
- 46760
- 46770
- 46780
- 46781
- 46782
- 46783
- 46784
- 46785
- 46786
- 46787
- 46788
- 46789
- 46790
- 46791
- 46792
- 46793
- 46794
- 46795
- 46796
- 46797
- 46798
- 46799
- 46800
- 46801
- 46802
- 46803
- 46804
- 46805
- 46806
- 46860
- 46870
- 46960
- 46962
- 46964
- 46966
- 46968
- 46970
- 46972
- 46974