PostcodeGuanajuato
Postcode 36849
- Las Huertas Tercera SecciónTowns and districts
- GuanajuatoRegions
- 0Locations
- 530 mNearest post office: Perso Mensajeria Metropolitana
Other points nearby
- Perso Mensajeria Metropolitana530 m
Mariano Escobedo 748 · Las Huertas Tercera Sección
- 1.3 km
- 1.3 km
- UPS Authorized Shipping Outlet – Estafeta1.3 kmToday · Closed
Av. De Los Insurgentes 2200, Alamos · El Carmen
- 1.3 km
- J&T Express Irapuato1.5 km
Avenida Avenida de los Insurgentes 2684, Colonia Ganadera, 36555 Irapuato · Irapuato
- Estafeta Concesionario Hacienda San Miguelito1.6 kmToday 09:00–21:00
Arboledas 1200 Loc 5,6,7, Hacienda San Miguelito · Irapuato
- 2.5 km
- Estafeta Concesionario Quinta las Villas2.5 kmToday 09:00–22:00
A Las Animas 189, Quinta las Villas · Irapuato
- 2.6 km
- 2.7 km
- 2.8 km
- 2.8 km
- Correos de México Administración Mercado Irapuato3.6 km
Avenida Encino 10, Colonia Del Bosque, 36570 Irapuato · Irapuato
- 3.7 km
- 3.7 km
- Correos de México Post office, Avenida Revolución 3704 km
Avenida Revolución 370 · Irapuato
- Redpack Irapuato4.2 km
Boulevard Diaz Ordaz 1666, Barrio Santa Julia, 36667 Irapuato · Irapuato
- 4.2 km
- 4.2 km
- 4.2 km
- 4.5 km
- 4.5 km
- 4.5 km
- 4.9 km
- J&T Express Irapuato4.9 km
Calle San Jose Iturbide 1047A, Colonia Los Hoyos, 36510 Irapuato · Irapuato
About this area
36849 covers Santa Elena de la Cruz and La Zarca (La Frente) in Guanajuato, Mexico.
The nearest post office is Perso Mensajeria Metropolitana, about 530 m from the centre of the area.
The nearest parcel locker is Amazon Locker - Adela (2.5 km).
Within 2 km there are 7 post offices, parcel shops and lockers.
We compile postcodes from recorded addresses. For an official lookup, use the postal operator’s own postcode search.