PostcodeSingapore
Postcode 247982
Other points nearby
- 1.1 km
- 1.2 km
- UPS Authorized Shipping Outlet – Magnaton Ventures1.4 kmToday 09:00–18:00
603 Tiong Bahru Road, 158788 · Singapore
- 1.5 km
- 1.5 km
- 1.7 km
- UPS Authorized Shipping Outlet – Singapore Post Limited (Bukit1.7 kmToday 08:30–13:00
Blk 165 Bukit Merah Central #01-3689 · Singapore
- 1.7 km
- 2 km
- 2 km
- 2 km
- 2 km
- UPS Authorized Shipping Outlet – Singapore Post Limited (Orchar2 kmToday 10:30–20:00
2 Orchard Turn #b2 -62 Ion Orchard* · Singapore
- 2 km
- 2.1 km
- UPS Authorized Shipping Outlet – Singapore Post Limited (Tiong2.2 kmToday 08:30–13:00
Blk 28 Tiong Bahru Road #01-141/147 · Singapore
- UPS Authorized Shipping Outlet – Happibox2.2 kmToday 11:30–19:00
304 Orchard Road #b1-111, Lucky Plaza · Singapore
- 2.2 km
- 2.2 km
- 2.4 km
- 2.4 km
- 2.8 km
- 2.9 km
- 2.9 km
- UPS Authorized Shipping Outlet – Singapore Post Limited (Killin2.9 kmToday 08:30–13:00
1 Killiney Road, #01-01 · Singapore
- 3 km
- 3 km
- 3.1 km
- 3.1 km
- 3.1 km
- UPS Authorized Shipping Outlet – Singapore Post Limited (Ghim M3.2 kmToday 10:30–14:00
Blk 21 Ghim Moh Road #01-225 · Singapore
- 3.2 km
- 3.2 km
- SingPost Post office, #B1-17A People's Park Centre3.5 km
#B1-17A People's Park Centre · Singapore
- 3.5 km
- 3.6 km
- 3.7 km
- Brostrom Tankers Singapore3.7 km
3 Harbourfront Pl, HarbourFront Tower Two · Singapore
- 3.8 km
- 3.8 km
About this area
247982 covers Tanglin Road in Singapore, Singapore.
The nearest post office is Tanglin Post Office, about 1.2 km from the centre of the area.
The nearest parcel locker is POPStation (2.9 km).
Within 2 km there are 13 post offices, parcel shops and lockers.
We compile postcodes from recorded addresses. For an official lookup, use the postal operator’s own postcode search.
Postcodes
Other postcodes in Tanglin
- 117404
- 117424
- 117719
- 117720
- 117721
- 117722
- 117723
- 117724
- 117725
- 117726
- 117746
- 117747
- 117748
- 117749
- 117750
- 117751
- 117752
- 117755
- 117756
- 117757
- 117758
- 117776
- 117777
- 117778
- 117779
- 117780
- 117781
- 117782
- 117783
- 117784
- 117786
- 117958
- 117959
- 117960
- 117961
- 117962
- 117963
- 117964
- 117965
- 117967
- 117989
- 117990
- 117991
- 117992
- 117993
- 117994
- 117995
- 117996
- 117997
- 117998
- 117999
- 118000
- 118002
- 118004
- 118006
- 118008
- 118039
- 118041
- 118043
- 118044