PostcodeSingapore
Postcode 249086
- River ValleyTowns and districts
- SingaporeRegions
- 0Locations
- 1.3 kmNearest post office: Tanglin Post Office
Other points nearby
- 730 m
- UPS Authorized Shipping Outlet – Magnaton Ventures950 mToday 09:00–18:00
603 Tiong Bahru Road, 158788 · Singapore
- 1.2 km
- 1.3 km
- 1.3 km
- UPS Authorized Shipping Outlet – Singapore Post Limited (Bukit1.4 kmToday · Closed
Blk 165 Bukit Merah Central #01-3689 · Singapore
- 1.4 km
- 1.4 km
- 1.6 km
- 1.6 km
- 1.7 km
- UPS Authorized Shipping Outlet – Singapore Post Limited (Tiong1.8 kmToday · Closed
Blk 28 Tiong Bahru Road #01-141/147 · Singapore
- 1.8 km
- 1.9 km
- UPS Authorized Shipping Outlet – Singapore Post Limited (Orchar1.9 kmToday 10:30–20:00
2 Orchard Turn #b2 -62 Ion Orchard* · Singapore
- 1.9 km
- 2 km
- 2.1 km
- 2.1 km
- UPS Authorized Shipping Outlet – Happibox2.1 kmToday 11:30–19:00
304 Orchard Road #b1-111, Lucky Plaza · Singapore
- 2.2 km
- 2.6 km
- 2.7 km
- 2.7 km
- UPS Authorized Shipping Outlet – Singapore Post Limited (Killin2.7 kmToday · Closed
1 Killiney Road, #01-01 · Singapore
- 2.7 km
- 2.8 km
- 2.9 km
- 3.1 km
- 3.1 km
- SingPost Post office, #B1-17A People's Park Centre3.1 km
#B1-17A People's Park Centre · Singapore
- 3.3 km
- 3.3 km
- Brostrom Tankers Singapore3.4 km
3 Harbourfront Pl, HarbourFront Tower Two · Singapore
- 3.4 km
- 3.4 km
- 3.5 km
- UPS Authorized Shipping Outlet – Singapore Post Limited (Harbou3.5 kmToday · Closed
1 Maritime Square #03-22 Harbourfront Centre · Singapore
- 3.5 km
- UPS Authorized Shipping Outlet – Singapore Post Limited (Ghim M3.5 kmToday · Closed
Blk 21 Ghim Moh Road #01-225 · Singapore
About this area
249086 covers Jervois Road in Singapore, Singapore.
The nearest post office is Tanglin Post Office, about 1.3 km from the centre of the area.
The nearest parcel locker is POPStation (2.7 km).
Within 2 km there are 16 post offices, parcel shops and lockers.
We compile postcodes from recorded addresses. For an official lookup, use the postal operator’s own postcode search.
Postcodes
Other postcodes in River Valley
- 080106
- 088702
- 090001
- 090003
- 090004
- 090005
- 090006
- 090007
- 090008
- 090009
- 090010
- 090011
- 090012
- 090013
- 090014
- 090015
- 090016
- 090017
- 090018
- 090019
- 090020
- 090021
- 090022
- 090023
- 090024
- 090025
- 090026
- 090027
- 090028
- 090029
- 090030
- 090031
- 090032
- 090033
- 090034
- 090035
- 090036
- 090037
- 090038
- 090039
- 090040
- 090041
- 090042
- 090043
- 090101
- 090102
- 090103
- 090104
- 090105
- 090106
- 090107
- 090108
- 090109
- 090110
- 090111
- 090112
- 090113
- 090114
- 090115
- 091001