PostcodeGauteng
Postcode 2062
Other points nearby
- 10 m
- PostNet Courier branch, Shop 18, Lone Hill Shopping Centre, Lonehill100 m
Shop 18, Lone Hill Shopping Centre, Lonehill · Diepsloot
- 140 m
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, 1 Forest Dr, Fourways, Sandton, 20551.3 km
1 Forest Dr, Fourways, Sandton, 2055 · Randburg
- PAXI PEP Home Sandton Leaping Frog1.4 kmToday 09:00–17:30
Shop 17 Fourways Leaping Frog, C/O Winnie Mandela, & Mulbarton Rd · Diepsloot
- 1.4 km
- 1.4 km
- 1.6 km
- PAXI Tekkie Town Fourways Crossing1.7 kmToday 09:00–17:30
Shop G42 Fourways Crossing Shopping Mall, C/O William Nicol Drive, & Sunrise Boulevard · Johannesburg
- PAXI PEP Sandton Fourways Mall2.1 kmToday 09:00–17:30
Shop G45 Fourways Mall Checkers Hyper, William Nicol Drive, Witkoppen Road · Randburg
- PostNet Courier branch, Shop M0001, Fourways Mall, Corner Witkoppen & William Nicol Drive, Fourways2.2 km
Shop M0001, Fourways Mall, Corner Witkoppen & William Nicol Drive, Fourways · Randburg
- 2.2 km
- 2.4 km
- 2.4 km
- PostNet Courier branch, Shop 17, Fourways Shopping Centre, Urainium Street, Fourways Gardens2.4 km
Shop 17, Fourways Shopping Centre, Urainium Street, Fourways Gardens · Diepsloot
- 2.5 km
- The Courier Guy Courier branch, Cnr Willow And, Cedar Rd2.5 km
Cnr Willow And, Cedar Rd · Randburg
- 2.6 km
- The Courier Guy Courier branch, Shop 58, Dainfern Square, Broadacres Dr2.6 km
Shop 58, Dainfern Square, Broadacres Dr · Midrand
- 2.6 km
- PostNet Courier branch, Shop 55, Dainfern Square Shopping Centre, Cnr. William Nicol & Broadacres Drive, Dainfern2.7 km
Shop 55, Dainfern Square Shopping Centre, Cnr. William Nicol & Broadacres Drive, Dainfern · Johannesburg
- 2.7 km
- 2.9 km
- 3 km
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, Winnie Mandela Drive3.3 km
Winnie Mandela Drive · Randburg
- PostNet Courier branch, Shop 2, Epsom Downs, Cnr. William Nicol & Sloane St, Bryanston3.5 km
Shop 2, Epsom Downs, Cnr. William Nicol & Sloane St, Bryanston · Randburg
- 3.5 km
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, Corner of Stone Haven Road &, Witkoppen Rd, Johannesburg3.6 km
Corner of Stone Haven Road &, Witkoppen Rd, Johannesburg · Randburg
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, Witkoppen Rd, Witkoppen, Sandton, 20553.6 km
Witkoppen Rd, Witkoppen, Sandton, 2055 · Randburg
- Bryanston Post Office3.6 km
B057, Sloane Square Shopping Centre, Sloane St & William Nicol Street · Randburg
- PostNet Courier branch, Shop12, Cambridge Crossing Shopping Centre, Cnr. Witkoppen & Stone Haven Streets, Paulshof3.6 km
Shop12, Cambridge Crossing Shopping Centre, Cnr. Witkoppen & Stone Haven Streets, Paulshof · Randburg
- 3.8 km
- The Courier Guy Courier branch, 2988 Winnie Mandela Drive4 km
2988 Winnie Mandela Drive · Randburg
- 4.1 km
- PostNet Courier branch, Shop No. 27A, The Square Shopping Centre, Cnr. Rivonia & Naivasha Road Sunninghill4.3 kmToday 08:30–17:30
Shop No. 27A, The Square Shopping Centre, Cnr. Rivonia & Naivasha Road Sunninghill · Midrand
- 4.3 km
- 4.3 km
- PostNet Courier branch, Broadacres Shopping Centre4.4 km
Broadacres Shopping Centre · Johannesburg
- 4.4 km
- 4.4 km
About this area
2062 covers Johannesburg in Gauteng, South Africa.
3 locations in our list carry this postcode.
Streets in our list with this postcode: Shop 18, Lone Hill Shopping Centre, Lonehill and Lonehill Boulevard.
By carrier: PostNet (1) and The Courier Guy (1).
The nearest post office is Post Office, about 140 m from the centre of the area.
The nearest parcel locker is The Courier Guy Parcel locker, Lonehill Boulevard (10 m).
Within 2 km there are 9 post offices, parcel shops and lockers.
How to write the address
The Courier Guy Parcel locker, Lonehill Boulevard
Lonehill Boulevard
2062 Sandton / GAUTENG
We compile postcodes from recorded addresses. For an official lookup, use the postal operator’s own postcode search.