PostcodeGauteng
Postcode 2076
- JohannesburgTowns and districts
- GautengRegions
- 1Location
- 1.6 kmNearest post office: Sorbet Norwood
Other points nearby
- PostNet Courier branch, Shop G011, 44 Melrose Arch, Melrose Boulevard, Melrose10 m
Shop G011, 44 Melrose Arch, Melrose Boulevard, Melrose · Johannesburg
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, Melrose Boulevard20 m
Melrose Boulevard · Johannesburg
- 1.6 km
- PostNet Courier branch, Oaklands Shopping Centre, Cnr. Pretoria & Kruger Streets, Oaklands1.7 km
Oaklands Shopping Centre, Cnr. Pretoria & Kruger Streets, Oaklands · Johannesburg
- 1.7 km
- 1.7 km
- 1.9 km
- 1.9 km
- PostNet Illovo2 kmToday 09:00–17:00
Shop No L02 A, Lower Level 2, Thrupps, Illovo Centre, 204 Oxford Rd, Illovo, Johannesburg · Alexandra
- PAXI PEP Home Jbh Norwood Mall2 kmToday 09:00–14:00
Shop 17A Norwood Mall, C/O 6Th Avenue, & Hamlin Street · Johannesburg
- 2 km
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, Oxford Rd, Illovo, Johannesburg, 21962 km
Oxford Rd, Illovo, Johannesburg, 2196 · Alexandra
- PAXI PEP Cell Johannesburg Balfour Park2.1 kmToday 09:00–14:00
166 Balfour Park Shopping Centre, Cnr Athol Road, Northview Road · Johannesburg
- PAXI PEP Johannesburg Balfour Park2.2 kmToday 09:00–17:00
Shop 150A, Balfour Park Shopping Centre, Cnr Athol Road, Northview Road · Johannesburg
- 2.2 km
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, Johannesburg Road2.2 km
Johannesburg Road · Johannesburg
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, Cnr Arkwright & Louis Botha Ave, Wynberg, Sandton2.3 km
Cnr Arkwright & Louis Botha Ave, Wynberg, Sandton · Alexandra
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, Midways Mall, 280 Corlett Dr, Johannesburg, 20182.5 km
Midways Mall, 280 Corlett Dr, Johannesburg, 2018 · Johannesburg
- 2.5 km
- The Courier Guy Courier branch, Katherine St, 1 Discovery Pl2.7 km
Katherine St, 1 Discovery Pl · Alexandra
- 2.9 km
- PostNet Courier branch, Shop L38B, Ground Floor Entrance7, Corner 5th & Rivonia Road, Sandton City2.9 kmToday 09:00–20:00
Shop L38B, Ground Floor Entrance7, Corner 5th & Rivonia Road, Sandton City · Alexandra
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, Oxford Rd, Melrose Estate, Johannesburg, 21963 km
Oxford Rd, Melrose Estate, Johannesburg, 2196 · Johannesburg
- 3 km
- PAXI PEP Johannesburg Wynberg Freedom Corner3.1 kmToday 09:00–14:00
Shop 3 Freedom Corner Shopping Centre, Watt Avenue · Johannesburg
- 3.1 km
- 3.1 km
- 3.2 km
- 3.2 km
- 3.2 km
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, Cnr 3rd Street and, 1st Ave, Johannesburg, Alexandra, 20903.2 km
Cnr 3rd Street and, 1st Ave, Johannesburg, Alexandra, 2090 · Alexandra
- Mediterranean Shipping Company3.2 km
MSC House 81 Grayston Drive - Morningside Ext. 6 · Alexandra
- PAXI PEP Cell Alexandra Alex Plaza3.2 kmToday 08:00–15:00
Shop 11 Alex Plaza, C/O 3Rd Street · Johannesburg
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, Louis Botha Ave, Orange Grove, Johannesburg, 21973.3 km
Louis Botha Ave, Orange Grove, Johannesburg, 2197 · Johannesburg
- 3.3 km
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, 226 Jan Smuts Ave, Dunkeld West, Randburg, 21963.3 km
226 Jan Smuts Ave, Dunkeld West, Randburg, 2196 · Randburg
- 3.4 km
- The Courier Guy Courier branch, 3 Bradfield Drive3.5 km
3 Bradfield Drive · Johannesburg
- 3.5 km
- 3.5 km
About this area
2076 covers Johannesburg in Gauteng, South Africa.
1 location in our list carries this postcode.
The nearest post office is Sorbet Norwood, about 1.6 km from the centre of the area.
The nearest parcel locker is The Courier Guy Parcel locker, Melrose Boulevard (20 m).
Within 2 km there are 11 post offices, parcel shops and lockers.
How to write the address
PostNet Courier branch, Shop G011, 44 Melrose Arch, Melrose Boulevard, Melrose
Shop G011, 44 Melrose Arch, Melrose Boulevard, Melrose
2076 Johannesburg / GAUTENG
We compile postcodes from recorded addresses. For an official lookup, use the postal operator’s own postcode search.