PostcodeWestern Cape
Postcode 7763
- AthloneTowns and districts
- Western CapeRegions
- 0Locations
- 1.5 kmNearest post office: Post Office Athlone
Other points nearby
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, Klipfontein Rd, Rondebosch, Cape Town, 7700730 m
Klipfontein Rd, Rondebosch, Cape Town, 7700 · Cape Town
- PAXI PEP Cape Town Athlone Edfin Centre1.2 kmToday 09:00–18:00
Shop 1 Ebfin Centre, 23 George Street · Athlone
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, Campground Rd, Rondebosch, Cape Town, 77001.3 km
Campground Rd, Rondebosch, Cape Town, 7700 · Cape Town
- 1.5 km
- 1.6 km
- 1.7 km
- 1.7 km
- 1.9 km
- 1.9 km
- PostNet Rondebosch2 kmToday 08:30–17:00
Shop 11, Lower Ground Floor, Riverside Mall, Main Road · Rondebosch
- The Courier Guy Courier branch, Shop 1A, Cnr Main &, Riverside Mall, Belmont Rd2 km
Shop 1A, Cnr Main &, Riverside Mall, Belmont Rd · Cape Town
- 2 km
- ICA Bulk Logistics2.2 km
Block C, Park Ln Office Park, Cnr Alexandra Rd And Park · Cape Town
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, Forest Drive, St Stephens Rd2.5 km
Forest Drive, St Stephens Rd · Cape Town
- 2.8 km
- 2.9 km
- PostNet Courier branch, Shop 80, Kenilworth Centre, Doncaster Road, Kenilworth2.9 kmToday 09:00–19:00
Shop 80, Kenilworth Centre, Doncaster Road, Kenilworth · Cape Town
- 2.9 km
- PAXI PEP Cell Kenilworth Centre3 kmToday 09:00–17:30
Shop 24B Kenilworth Shoping Centre, Doncaster Road · Cape Town
- 3.1 km
- 3.1 km
- 3.1 km
- PostNet Courier branch, Protea Place, Corner. Protea Road & Dreyer Street, Claremont3.1 kmToday 08:30–17:00
Protea Place, Corner. Protea Road & Dreyer Street, Claremont · Cape Town
- 3.2 km
- PostNet Courier branch, Shop 19, St Peters Square, Main Road, Observatory3.3 km
Shop 19, St Peters Square, Main Road, Observatory · Cape Town
- PAXI PEP Home Cape Town Claremont Dreyer3.3 kmToday 09:00–17:30
Shop 7 The Place, Dreyer Street · Claremont
- Claremont Hardware & Paint3.3 km
46 Vineyard Road, Shop 5, Intaba Centre · Claremont
- PostNet Courier branch, Shop G37, Riverlands Mall, Gogosoa Street, Observatory3.3 km
Shop G37, Riverlands Mall, Gogosoa Street, Observatory · Rosebank
- 3.4 km
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, 423A Main Rd, Observatory, Cape Town, 79253.4 km
423A Main Rd, Observatory, Cape Town, 7925 · Cape Town
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, Main Rd, Claremont, Cape Town, 77083.5 km
Main Rd, Claremont, Cape Town, 7708 · Cape Town
- 3.6 km
- 3.6 km
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, Howard Dr, Pinelands, Cape Town, 74303.7 km
Howard Dr, Pinelands, Cape Town, 7430 · Cape Town
- PostNet Courier branch, Shop G33, Howard Centre Forest Drive, Pinelands, Cape Town3.7 km
Shop G33, Howard Centre Forest Drive, Pinelands, Cape Town · Cape Town
- 3.7 km
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, M5 Office Park, Eastman Rd, Maitland, Cape Town, 74053.7 km
M5 Office Park, Eastman Rd, Maitland, Cape Town, 7405 · Cape Town
- PAXI PEP Ct Pinelands Howard Centre3.7 kmToday 09:00–17:30
Shop G51 Howard Centre, Howard Drive · Cape Town
- The Courier Guy Courier branch, Morningside Street3.8 km
Morningside Street · Cape Town
- PAXI PEP Cape Town Rylands3.8 kmToday 09:00–18:00
Shop 8 Rawoot Centre, C/O Hazel Road, Klipfontein Road · Cape Town
About this area
7763 covers Gatesville in Western Cape, South Africa.
The nearest post office is Post Office Athlone, about 1.5 km from the centre of the area.
The nearest parcel locker is The Courier Guy Parcel locker, Klipfontein Rd, Rondebosch, Cape Town, 7700 (730 m).
Within 2 km there are 11 post offices, parcel shops and lockers.
We compile postcodes from recorded addresses. For an official lookup, use the postal operator’s own postcode search.