PostcodeDerbyshire
Postcode S42
- WingerworthTowns and districts
- DerbyshireRegions
- 32Locations
- 220 mNearest post office: New Tupton Post Office
Other points nearby
- Yeep Parcel locker, Tupton Pharmacy, 2 Green Ln, New Tupton, Chesterfield, S42 6BH230 m
Tupton Pharmacy, 2 Green Ln, New Tupton, Chesterfield, S42 6BH · Wingerworth
- 430 m
- 2.9 km
- Post Office New Tupton200 mToday 06:00–22:00
1 Nethermore Road, New Tupton, Chesterfield, S42 6EF · Chesterfield
- 210 m
- 220 m
- InPost Parcel locker, 18-20 Sales Avenue, New Tupton430 mOpen 24/7
18-20 Sales Avenue, New Tupton · Chesterfield
- 1.5 km
- InPost Shop UK002603861.6 kmToday 07:00–20:30
77 Station Road North Wingfield InPost shop - Wingfield Store, S42 5JJ CHESTERFIELD · Chesterfield
- Evri Locker S42 5ED1.6 kmOpen 24/7
Nisa Local - Grassmoor, 216-218 North Wingfield Rd, Sheffield, S42 5ED · Sheffield
- 1.6 km
- 1.8 km
- 1.8 km
- 1.9 km
- Post Office North Wingfield1.9 kmToday 09:00–18:15
14 The Green, North Wingfield, Chesterfield, S42 5LQ · Chesterfield
- 1.9 km
- 2 km
- 2 km
- Evri Locker S42 5PD2 kmOpen 24/7
Central England Co-Op, 21 Williamthorpe Road, Chesterfield, S42 5PD · Chesterfield
- DHL Servicepoint Alma Convenience Store2.1 kmToday 07:00–21:00
2 Alma Road North Wingfield · Chesterfield
- 2.1 km
- InPost Shop UK003279492.2 kmToday 07:00–22:00
Unit 3 Allendale Road Wingerworth InPost shop - Spar, S42 6PX Chesterfield · Chesterfield
- 2.4 km
- 2.4 km
- 2.5 km
- Post Office Clay Cross2.5 kmToday 08:00–19:00
42-46 High Street, Clay Cross, Chesterfield, S45 9DW · Chesterfield
- 2.5 km
- 2.8 km
- 2.9 km
- 2.9 km
- 2.9 km
- 3 km
- 3 km
- 3 km
- 3.3 km
- InPost Shop UK003274983.3 kmToday 06:00–23:00
Chesterfield Road Holmewood InPost shop - Spar Chesterfield Road, S42 5TE Chesterfield · Chesterfield
- 3.3 km
- Post Office - Hasland3.3 kmToday 08:00–17:30
58 Mansfield Road, Hasland, Chesterfield, S41 0JF · Chesterfield
- 3.4 km
- 3.4 km
About this area
S42 covers Cutthorpe, Grassmoor, Old Tupton, Wadshelf, Holmewood and Tupton in Derbyshire, United Kingdom.
32 locations in our list carry this postcode.
Points with this postcode are on Tupton Pharmacy, 2 Green Ln, New Tupton, Chesterfield, S42, EDINBURGH COURT and New Tupton, S42.
The carriers behind them: Yeep (1), DPD (1) and Evri (1).
The nearest post office is New Tupton Post Office, about 220 m from the centre of the area.
The nearest parcel locker is Yeep Parcel locker, Tupton Pharmacy, 2 Green Ln, New Tupton, Chesterfield, S42 6BH (230 m).
Within 2 km there are 16 post offices, parcel shops and lockers.
How to write the address
Yeep Parcel locker, Tupton Pharmacy, 2 Green Ln, New Tupton, Chesterfield, S42 6BH
Tupton Pharmacy, 2 Green Ln, New Tupton, Chesterfield, S42 6BH
WINGERWORTH
S42
We compile postcodes from recorded addresses. For an official lookup, use the postal operator’s own postcode search.