PostcodeGauteng
Postcode 1462
Other points nearby
- 10 m
- The Courier Guy Courier branch, Cnr Malibongwe Dr & Rocky St480 m
Cnr Malibongwe Dr & Rocky St · Randburg
- 630 m
- 1.1 km
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, 1 Highview Blvd, Strydompark, Randburg, 21941.2 km
1 Highview Blvd, Strydompark, Randburg, 2194 · Randburg
- 1.2 km
- 1.3 km
- 1.4 km
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, President Fouche Road1.4 km
President Fouche Road · Randburg
- PostNet Courier branch, Shop 12 Boskruin Village SC, Cnr. Hawken & President Fouche, Boskruin1.5 km
Shop 12 Boskruin Village SC, Cnr. Hawken & President Fouche, Boskruin · Randburg
- 1.6 km
- The Courier Guy Courier branch, C/O Pretoria and Hill Street2.2 km
C/O Pretoria and Hill Street · Randburg
- The Courier Guy Courier branch, President Fouche Rd2.2 km
President Fouche Rd · Randburg
- 2.4 km
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, 151 Republic Rd, Fontainebleau, Randburg, 20322.5 km
151 Republic Rd, Fontainebleau, Randburg, 2032 · Randburg
- PostNet Courier branch, Shop G14, Ferndale Village Shopping Centre. Oxford Road & Main Avenue Ferndale, Randburg2.5 km
Shop G14, Ferndale Village Shopping Centre. Oxford Road & Main Avenue Ferndale, Randburg · Randburg
- PAXI PEP Randburg Ferndale Republic2.5 kmToday 09:00–14:00
Shop L67 Ferndale On Republic, Republic Rd · Randburg
- 2.5 km
- 2.6 km
- 2.6 km
- PAXI PEP Home Randburg Ferndale2.6 kmToday 09:00–14:00
Shop L63 Ferndale On Republic, Republic Street · Randburg
- PostNet Courier branch, Shop 2, Summerfields Boskruin, Kowie Road, Randburg2.7 kmToday 08:30–15:00
Shop 2, Summerfields Boskruin, Kowie Road, Randburg · Randburg
- 2.7 km
- 2.8 km
- PostNet Courier branch, Shop B12, Northwold Junction, Cnr. Elnita & Drysdale Roads, Northwold2.8 kmToday 09:30–13:00
Shop B12, Northwold Junction, Cnr. Elnita & Drysdale Roads, Northwold · Randburg
- PostNet Courier branch, Shop L70A, Ferndale Mall, Corner Republic Road & Malibongwe Drive, Ferndale Randburg2.9 km
Shop L70A, Ferndale Mall, Corner Republic Road & Malibongwe Drive, Ferndale Randburg · Randburg
- 3 km
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, Windsor Way, President Fouche Rd3 km
Windsor Way, President Fouche Rd · Randburg
- 3.1 km
- 3.1 km
- 3.1 km
- 3.1 km
- South African Post Office Randburg Square3.2 km
54, Randburg Square, Pretoria Street &, Hill St · Randburg
- PAXI PEP Randburg Square3.2 kmToday 08:00–17:00
Shop 65 Sanlam Centre Randburg Square, Hill Street · Randburg
- 3.2 km
- 3.2 km
- PostNet Courier branch, Shop 519A, Randburg Square, Cnr. Oak Avenue & Randburg Mall, Randburg3.2 km
Shop 519A, Randburg Square, Cnr. Oak Avenue & Randburg Mall, Randburg · Randburg
- PAXI PEP Randburg Oriental Plaza3.4 kmToday 08:00–15:00
Shop 138 & 139 Oriental Plaza, Hendrik Verwoerd Drive · Randburg
- 3.4 km
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, Malibongwe Dr &, Rabie St, Ruiterhof, Randburg, 21943.5 km
Malibongwe Dr &, Rabie St, Ruiterhof, Randburg, 2194 · Randburg
About this area
1462 covers Boksburg in Gauteng, South Africa.
1 location in our list carries this postcode.
The nearest post office is Post Office, about 1.1 km from the centre of the area.
The nearest parcel locker is The Courier Guy Parcel locker, Malibongwe Drive (630 m).
Within 2 km there are 11 post offices, parcel shops and lockers.
How to write the address
Frankert Paint Strijdompark
319 Fabriek St
1462 Randburg / GAUTENG
We compile postcodes from recorded addresses. For an official lookup, use the postal operator’s own postcode search.