PostcodeGauteng
Postcode 2052
Other points nearby
- PostNet Courier branch, Shop 5A, Dunwoody Shopping Centre10 m
Shop 5A, Dunwoody Shopping Centre · Alexandra
- 30 m
- 1.8 km
- PAXI Tekkie Town Woodmead Supervalue310 mToday 09:00–17:30
Shop 9 Off Woodlands Drive, Waterfall Cres South Woodmead · Johannesburg
- 350 m
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, Waterval Crescent South1 km
Waterval Crescent South · Alexandra
- 1.3 km
- 1.4 km
- PostNet Courier branch, Shop 19B, Waterfall Corner Shopping Centre, Corner Woodmead and Waterfall Drive, Jukskei View1.5 km
Shop 19B, Waterfall Corner Shopping Centre, Corner Woodmead and Waterfall Drive, Jukskei View · Midrand
- 1.9 km
- 1.9 km
- 2.4 km
- 2.4 km
- Rongai Postal and Courier Services2.4 km
Sunninghill Services Centre, 1 Edison Cres · Alexandra
- PostNet Sunninghill2.5 kmToday 08:30–17:30
Sunninghill Village SC, Maxwell Drive / Edison Crescent · Alexandra
- 2.5 km
- 2.8 km
- PostNet Courier branch, Shop 70, Village Square, Rivonia Boulevard, Rivonia2.9 kmToday 08:30–17:30
Shop 70, Village Square, Rivonia Boulevard, Rivonia · Alexandra
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, 9th Avenue and, Rivonia Blvd, Rivonia2.9 km
9th Avenue and, Rivonia Blvd, Rivonia · Alexandra
- 2.9 km
- 3 km
- 3 km
- 3 km
- 3.1 km
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, Rivonia Rd, Rivonia, Sandton3.2 km
Rivonia Rd, Rivonia, Sandton · Alexandra
- 3.2 km
- 3.2 km
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, Leeuwkop Rd, Sunninghill, Johannesburg, 21573.5 km
Leeuwkop Rd, Sunninghill, Johannesburg, 2157 · Alexandra
- The Courier Guy Courier branch, Next to Dunlop Zone, 22 14th St3.6 km
Next to Dunlop Zone, 22 14th St · Alexandra
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, Desmond Rd, Kramerville, Sandton, 21913.7 km
Desmond Rd, Kramerville, Sandton, 2191 · Alexandra
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, Starfield Dr, Linbro Park, Sandton, 20903.7 km
Starfield Dr, Linbro Park, Sandton, 2090 · Alexandra
- 3.8 km
- PostNet Courier branch, Shop No. 27A, The Square Shopping Centre, Cnr. Rivonia & Naivasha Road Sunninghill3.9 kmToday 08:30–17:30
Shop No. 27A, The Square Shopping Centre, Cnr. Rivonia & Naivasha Road Sunninghill · Midrand
- PostNet Courier branch, Shop L12, Morningside Shopping Centre, Corner Outspan and Waggon Roads4.1 kmToday 07:00–18:00
Shop L12, Morningside Shopping Centre, Corner Outspan and Waggon Roads · Alexandra
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, Rivonia Rd & Outspan Rd4.1 km
Rivonia Rd & Outspan Rd · Alexandra
- 4.2 km
- 4.3 km
- PostNet Courier branch, Shop12, Cambridge Crossing Shopping Centre, Cnr. Witkoppen & Stone Haven Streets, Paulshof4.5 km
Shop12, Cambridge Crossing Shopping Centre, Cnr. Witkoppen & Stone Haven Streets, Paulshof · Randburg
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, Corner of Stone Haven Road &, Witkoppen Rd, Johannesburg4.6 km
Corner of Stone Haven Road &, Witkoppen Rd, Johannesburg · Randburg
- 4.6 km
About this area
2052 covers Bryanston in Gauteng, South Africa.
4 locations in our list carry this postcode.
Points with this postcode are on Shop 5A, Dunwoody Shopping Centre and Kelvin.
The carriers behind them: PostNet (2) and SAPO (1).
The nearest post office is Post Office, about 1.4 km from the centre of the area.
The nearest parcel locker is The Courier Guy Parcel locker, Waterval Cres (350 m).
Within 2 km there are 11 post offices, parcel shops and lockers.
How to write the address
PostNet Courier branch, Shop 5A, Dunwoody Shopping Centre
Shop 5A, Dunwoody Shopping Centre
2052 Alexandra / GAUTENG
We compile postcodes from recorded addresses. For an official lookup, use the postal operator’s own postcode search.