PostcodeGauteng
Postcode 2057
- AlexandraTowns and districts
- GautengRegions
- 2Locations
- 80 mNearest post office: Gallo Manor Post Office
Other points nearby
- 10 m
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, Rivonia Rd & Outspan Rd2.3 km
Rivonia Rd & Outspan Rd · Alexandra
- 20 m
- 80 m
- 1.1 km
- 1.3 km
- 1.3 km
- 1.3 km
- PostNet Courier branch, Shop 70, Village Square, Rivonia Boulevard, Rivonia1.5 kmToday 08:30–17:30
Shop 70, Village Square, Rivonia Boulevard, Rivonia · Alexandra
- 1.5 km
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, 9th Avenue and, Rivonia Blvd, Rivonia1.8 km
9th Avenue and, Rivonia Blvd, Rivonia · Alexandra
- 1.8 km
- PostNet Courier branch, Shop 5A, Dunwoody Shopping Centre1.9 km
Shop 5A, Dunwoody Shopping Centre · Alexandra
- 1.9 km
- 2.1 km
- PAXI Tekkie Town Woodmead Supervalue2.2 kmToday 09:00–17:30
Shop 9 Off Woodlands Drive, Waterfall Cres South Woodmead · Johannesburg
- PostNet Courier branch, Shop L12, Morningside Shopping Centre, Corner Outspan and Waggon Roads2.2 kmToday 07:00–18:00
Shop L12, Morningside Shopping Centre, Corner Outspan and Waggon Roads · Alexandra
- 2.2 km
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, Rivonia Rd, Rivonia, Sandton2.4 km
Rivonia Rd, Rivonia, Sandton · Alexandra
- 2.6 km
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, Desmond Rd, Kramerville, Sandton, 21912.7 km
Desmond Rd, Kramerville, Sandton, 2191 · Alexandra
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, Waterval Crescent South2.7 km
Waterval Crescent South · Alexandra
- 2.8 km
- 2.9 km
- PostNet Courier branch, Shop 19B, Waterfall Corner Shopping Centre, Corner Woodmead and Waterfall Drive, Jukskei View3 km
Shop 19B, Waterfall Corner Shopping Centre, Corner Woodmead and Waterfall Drive, Jukskei View · Midrand
- 3.1 km
- The Courier Guy Courier branch, Next to Dunlop Zone, 22 14th St3.1 km
Next to Dunlop Zone, 22 14th St · Alexandra
- 3.1 km
- Rongai Postal and Courier Services3.3 km
Sunninghill Services Centre, 1 Edison Cres · Alexandra
- 3.3 km
- PostNet Sunninghill3.3 kmToday 08:30–17:30
Sunninghill Village SC, Maxwell Drive / Edison Crescent · Alexandra
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, Leeuwkop Rd, Sunninghill, Johannesburg, 21573.6 km
Leeuwkop Rd, Sunninghill, Johannesburg, 2157 · Alexandra
- PAXI PEP Home Sandton Barlow Park3.7 kmToday 09:00–17:30
Shop 9 Barlow Park Lifestyle Centre, 180 Katherine Street · Alexandra
- PostNet Courier branch, Shop 31, Barlow Park Estate, 180 Katherine Street, Sandton 21463.7 km
Shop 31, Barlow Park Estate, 180 Katherine Street, Sandton 2146 · Alexandra
- PostNet Courier branch, Shop 9, Grayston Shopping Centre, Cnr. Grayston Dr & Helen Road, Strathavon Sandton3.7 km
Shop 9, Grayston Shopping Centre, Cnr. Grayston Dr & Helen Road, Strathavon Sandton · Alexandra
- 3.7 km
- 3.8 km
- 3.8 km
- 3.9 km
- PostNet Courier branch, Shop No. 27A, The Square Shopping Centre, Cnr. Rivonia & Naivasha Road Sunninghill4 kmToday 08:30–17:30
Shop No. 27A, The Square Shopping Centre, Cnr. Rivonia & Naivasha Road Sunninghill · Midrand
About this area
2057 covers Bryanston in Gauteng, South Africa.
2 locations in our list carry this postcode.
Streets in our list with this postcode: Rivonia Rd & Outspan Rd.
By carrier: PostNet (1) and The Courier Guy (1).
The nearest post office is Gallo Manor Post Office, about 80 m from the centre of the area.
The nearest parcel locker is The Courier Guy Parcel locker, Bowling Avenue (20 m).
Within 2 km there are 13 post offices, parcel shops and lockers.
How to write the address
PostNet Courier branch, 189 Kelvin Drive
189 Kelvin Drive
2057 Alexandra / GAUTENG
We compile postcodes from recorded addresses. For an official lookup, use the postal operator’s own postcode search.