PostcodeWestern Cape
Postcode 7135
- Somerset WestTowns and districts
- Western CapeRegions
- 1Location
- 1.6 kmNearest post office: Post Office
Other points nearby
- PostNet Courier branch, Shop 30A, Vergelegen Plein Shopping Center, Old Sir Lowreys Pass Road, Somerset West10 m
Shop 30A, Vergelegen Plein Shopping Center, Old Sir Lowreys Pass Road, Somerset West · Somerset West
- PAXI PEP Home Vergelegen Plein90 mToday 09:00–17:30
Shop Ls 13 Vergelegen Plein, C/O Sir Lowry's Pass, & Bizweni Road · Somerset West
- 1.1 km
- PAXI PEP Strand Somerset Crossing1.3 kmToday 09:00–17:30
Shop 19 Somerset Crossing, C/O N2 Highway, & Hlati Drive · Somerset West
- 1.6 km
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, Crn N2 & Hazelden Dr, Somerset West Business Park, Cape Town, 71301.6 km
Crn N2 & Hazelden Dr, Somerset West Business Park, Cape Town, 7130 · Somerset West
- PostNet Somerset West2.5 kmToday 08:30–17:00
Shop 3 The Circle, Centre Caledon Street, Somerset West · Somerset West
- PAXI PEP Somerset West Vinyard Sc2.5 kmToday 08:30–17:30
Shop 13 Vineyard Shopping Centre, C/O Andre Pretorius &, Church Street · Somerset West
- 2.5 km
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, 133 Lourensford Rd, Land En Zeezicht, Cape Town, 71302.5 km
133 Lourensford Rd, Land En Zeezicht, Cape Town, 7130 · Somerset West
- 2.6 km
- Somerset West Post Office2.6 km
Corner Andries Pretorius & Kerk Street · Somerset West
- PAXI PEP Home Somerset West Main Rd2.7 kmToday 09:00–17:30
Shop 1 Somerset Centre, 121 Main Street · Somerset West
- 2.9 km
- 2.9 km
- PAXI PEP Strand Broadway Square3 kmToday 09:00–18:00
Shop 11 Shoprite Centre, Corner Onverwacht Street, Broadway Street · Somerset West
- The Courier Guy Courier branch, Broadway Boulevard3 km
Broadway Boulevard · Somerset West
- 3 km
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, Broadway Boulevard3.1 km
Broadway Boulevard · Somerset West
- 3.7 km
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, George St, Strand, Cape Town, 71503.8 km
George St, Strand, Cape Town, 7150 · Somerset West
- PAXI PEP Home Helderberg Centre4.1 kmToday 09:00–17:30
Shop 32 Helderberg Centre, C/O De Beers Avenue · Somerset West
- 4.2 km
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, Gordon's Bay Dr, Rusthof, Cape Town, 71404.2 km
Gordon's Bay Dr, Rusthof, Cape Town, 7140 · Somerset West
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, Wesley St, Strand, Cape Town, 71404.3 km
Wesley St, Strand, Cape Town, 7140 · Somerset West
- 4.4 km
- 4.4 km
- PAXI Tekkie Town Somerset West Value4.7 kmToday 09:00–17:30
Shop 21 Somerset Value Mart, Gutsche Street · Somerset West
- 4.7 km
- 4.8 km
- The Courier Guy Courier branch, Shop G3 - G4, The Sanctuary Shopping Centre, Cnr de Beers Ave &, Broadway Blvd, Cape Town4.8 km
Shop G3 - G4, The Sanctuary Shopping Centre, Cnr de Beers Ave &, Broadway Blvd, Cape Town · Somerset West
- 4.9 km
- 5 km
About this area
7135 covers Somerset West in Western Cape, South Africa.
1 location in our list carries this postcode.
Streets in our list with this postcode: Shop 30A, Vergelegen Plein Shopping Center, Old Sir Lowreys Pass Road, Somerset West.
The nearest post office is Post Office, about 1.6 km from the centre of the area.
The nearest parcel locker is The Courier Guy Parcel locker, Schapenberg Road (1.1 km).
Within 2 km there are 6 post offices, parcel shops and lockers.
How to write the address
PostNet Courier branch, Shop 30A, Vergelegen Plein Shopping Center, Old Sir Lowreys Pass Road, Somerset West
Shop 30A, Vergelegen Plein Shopping Center, Old Sir Lowreys Pass Road, Somerset West
7135 Somerset West / WESTERN CAPE
We compile postcodes from recorded addresses. For an official lookup, use the postal operator’s own postcode search.