PostcodeWestern Cape
Postcode 7144
- Somerset WestTowns and districts
- Western CapeRegions
- 1Location
- 1.7 kmNearest post office: Post Office
Other points nearby
- PAXI PEP Strand Somerset Crossing10 mToday 09:00–17:30
Shop 19 Somerset Crossing, C/O N2 Highway, & Hlati Drive · Somerset West
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, Crn N2 & Hazelden Dr, Somerset West Business Park, Cape Town, 71301 km
Crn N2 & Hazelden Dr, Somerset West Business Park, Cape Town, 7130 · Somerset West
- PostNet Courier branch, Shop 30A, Vergelegen Plein Shopping Center, Old Sir Lowreys Pass Road, Somerset West1.3 km
Shop 30A, Vergelegen Plein Shopping Center, Old Sir Lowreys Pass Road, Somerset West · Somerset West
- PAXI PEP Home Vergelegen Plein1.4 kmToday 09:00–17:30
Shop Ls 13 Vergelegen Plein, C/O Sir Lowry's Pass, & Bizweni Road · Somerset West
- 1.4 km
- PAXI PEP Strand Broadway Square1.7 kmToday 09:00–18:00
Shop 11 Shoprite Centre, Corner Onverwacht Street, Broadway Street · Somerset West
- The Courier Guy Courier branch, Broadway Boulevard1.7 km
Broadway Boulevard · Somerset West
- 1.7 km
- 1.7 km
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, Broadway Boulevard1.9 km
Broadway Boulevard · Somerset West
- 2.1 km
- 2.3 km
- 2.5 km
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, George St, Strand, Cape Town, 71502.5 km
George St, Strand, Cape Town, 7150 · Somerset West
- 2.6 km
- PAXI PEP Somerset West Vinyard Sc2.8 kmToday 08:30–17:30
Shop 13 Vineyard Shopping Centre, C/O Andre Pretorius &, Church Street · Somerset West
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, Gordon's Bay Dr, Rusthof, Cape Town, 71402.9 km
Gordon's Bay Dr, Rusthof, Cape Town, 7140 · Somerset West
- PostNet Somerset West2.9 kmToday 08:30–17:00
Shop 3 The Circle, Centre Caledon Street, Somerset West · Somerset West
- Somerset West Post Office2.9 km
Corner Andries Pretorius & Kerk Street · Somerset West
- 3 km
- PAXI PEP Home Somerset West Main Rd3 kmToday 09:00–17:30
Shop 1 Somerset Centre, 121 Main Street · Somerset West
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, Wesley St, Strand, Cape Town, 71403.2 km
Wesley St, Strand, Cape Town, 7140 · Somerset West
- 3.2 km
- 3.3 km
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, 133 Lourensford Rd, Land En Zeezicht, Cape Town, 71303.6 km
133 Lourensford Rd, Land En Zeezicht, Cape Town, 7130 · Somerset West
- PAXI PEP Home Helderberg Centre3.9 kmToday 09:00–17:30
Shop 32 Helderberg Centre, C/O De Beers Avenue · Somerset West
- 4.1 km
- PostNet Courier branch, Shop 2, The Village Centre, (Pick 'n Pay Centre) Faure Marine Drive, Gordon's Bay4.1 km
Shop 2, The Village Centre, (Pick 'n Pay Centre) Faure Marine Drive, Gordon's Bay · Somerset West
- 4.4 km
- PAXI Tekkie Town Somerset West Value4.4 kmToday 09:00–17:30
Shop 21 Somerset Value Mart, Gutsche Street · Somerset West
- The Courier Guy Courier branch, Shop G3 - G4, The Sanctuary Shopping Centre, Cnr de Beers Ave &, Broadway Blvd, Cape Town4.4 km
Shop G3 - G4, The Sanctuary Shopping Centre, Cnr de Beers Ave &, Broadway Blvd, Cape Town · Somerset West
- 4.5 km
- 4.5 km
- The Courier Guy Courier branch, Shop G20, Paardevlei Sentrum, Gardner Williams Ave4.6 km
Shop G20, Paardevlei Sentrum, Gardner Williams Ave · Somerset West
- 4.9 km
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, Faure Marine Drive4.9 km
Faure Marine Drive · Somerset West
- PAXI PEP Home Gordons Bay Checkers4.9 kmToday 09:00–17:30
Shop 3 Gordons Bay Checkerd, Old Sir Lowry's Road · Somerset West
About this area
7144 covers Strand in Western Cape, South Africa.
1 location in our list carries this postcode.
Streets in our list with this postcode: Shop 19 Somerset Crossing, C/O N2 Highway, & Hlati Drive.
The nearest post office is Post Office, about 1.7 km from the centre of the area.
The nearest parcel locker is The Courier Guy Parcel locker, Crn N2 & Hazelden Dr, Somerset West Business Park, Cape Town, 7130 (1 km).
Within 2 km there are 10 post offices, parcel shops and lockers.
How to write the address
PAXI PEP Strand Somerset Crossing
Shop 19 Somerset Crossing, C/O N2 Highway, & Hlati Drive
7144 Somerset West / WESTERN CAPE
We compile postcodes from recorded addresses. For an official lookup, use the postal operator’s own postcode search.