PostcodeGauteng
Postcode 0028
Other points nearby
- 10 m
- 590 m
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, South St, Hatfield, Pretoria, 0028860 m
South St, Hatfield, Pretoria, 0028 · Pretoria
- PostNet Courier branch, Shop 41, Hatfield Plaza, Burnett St190 m
Shop 41, Hatfield Plaza, Burnett St · Pretoria
- PAXI PEP Pretoria Hatfield Plaza220 mToday 09:00–14:00
Shop 20 Hatfield Plaza, 1122 Burnett Street · Pretoria
- 310 m
- 390 m
- 780 m
- Post Office - Tshwane South830 m
Cnr. Fontana Rd. & Shilling St. Queenswood · Pretoria
- 1.1 km
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, 1270 Stanza Bopape Street & Gordon Road, Colbyn, Pretoria, 11831.1 km
1270 Stanza Bopape Street & Gordon Road, Colbyn, Pretoria, 1183 · Pretoria
- 1.2 km
- 1.2 km
- PostNet Courier branch, Shop 006A, Eastwood Village Shopping Centre, Cnr. Eastwood & Pretorius St Arcadia, Pretoria1.3 kmToday 09:00–14:00
Shop 006A, Eastwood Village Shopping Centre, Cnr. Eastwood & Pretorius St Arcadia, Pretoria · Pretoria
- 1.4 km
- 1.5 km
- PostNet Courier branch, Shop 49 Hatfield Plaza Burnett St1.7 km
Shop 49 Hatfield Plaza Burnett St · Pretoria
- 1.9 km
- 2.2 km
- PostNet Courier branch, Shop 2, Queens Corner Shopping Centre, 166 Soutpansberg Road, Queenswood2.2 kmToday 09:00–15:00
Shop 2, Queens Corner Shopping Centre, 166 Soutpansberg Road, Queenswood · Pretoria
- PAXI PEP Pretoria Queens Corner2.2 kmToday 08:00–15:00
Shop 3-4 Queens Corner Centre, 1166 Soutpansberg Road · Pretoria
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, Cnr Wessels St & Park, Arcadia, Pretoria, 00832.3 km
Cnr Wessels St & Park, Arcadia, Pretoria, 0083 · Pretoria
- PAXI PEP Home Pretoria Queenswood Quarter2.3 kmToday 09:00–14:00
Shop L32 Queenswood Quarter, C/O Soutpansberg, & Stead Queenswood · Pretoria
- 2.4 km
- 2.5 km
- PostNet Courier branch, Veale Street, Brooklyn Mall2.5 kmToday 09:00–17:00
Veale Street, Brooklyn Mall 270 · Pretoria
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, Lynnwood Rd &, Church Ave, Pretoria, 00812.5 km
Lynnwood Rd &, Church Ave, Pretoria, 0081 · Pretoria
- 2.5 km
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, Florence Ribeiro Ave, Groenkloof, Pretoria, 01812.6 km
Florence Ribeiro Ave, Groenkloof, Pretoria, 0181 · Pretoria
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, Bronkhorst St, Nieuw Muckleneuk, Pretoria, 01812.7 km
Bronkhorst St, Nieuw Muckleneuk, Pretoria, 0181 · Pretoria
- The Courier Guy Courier branch, Robert Sobukwe Street2.9 km
Robert Sobukwe Street · Pretoria
- 3.1 km
- 3.1 km
- The Courier Guy Courier branch, 908 Pierneef Street3.2 km
908 Pierneef Street · Pretoria
- PAXI PEP Pretoria Sunny Park3.2 kmToday 09:00–14:00
Shop L1-25 Sunny Park Shopping Centre, Corner Jeep Street, Esselen Street · Pretoria
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, 175 Steve Biko Rd, Arcadia, Pretoria, 20003.2 km
175 Steve Biko Rd, Arcadia, Pretoria, 2000 · Pretoria
- PAXI PEP Pretoria Sancardia Centre3.2 kmToday 09:00–14:00
Shop 20 - 22 Sancardia Centre, C/O Beatrix Street, & Church Street · Pretoria
- The Courier Guy Parcel locker, George Storrar Drive3.2 km
George Storrar Drive · Pretoria
- PostNet Courier branch, Shop 3, Groenkloof Plaza S/C, Corner of George Storrar Drive & Bronkhorst Street, Groenkloof Pretoria3.2 kmToday 09:00–14:00
Shop 3, Groenkloof Plaza S/C, Corner of George Storrar Drive & Bronkhorst Street, Groenkloof Pretoria · Pretoria
- 3.2 km
About this area
0028 covers Pretoria in Gauteng, South Africa.
3 locations in our list carry this postcode.
Streets in our list with this postcode: Hilda Street and South St, Hatfield, Pretoria.
By carrier: The Courier Guy (2).
The nearest post office is Post Office, about 310 m from the centre of the area.
The nearest parcel locker is The Courier Guy Parcel locker, South St, Hatfield, Pretoria, 0028 (860 m).
Within 2 km there are 18 post offices, parcel shops and lockers.
How to write the address
The Courier Guy Courier branch, Hilda Street
Hilda Street
0028 Pretoria / GAUTENG
We compile postcodes from recorded addresses. For an official lookup, use the postal operator’s own postcode search.